Facebook Pixel
Networks UF-MM-1G - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 550 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-MM-1G - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 550 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-MM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-MM-10G - Fiber optic - 10000 Mbit/s - SFP+ - LC - 300 m - 850 nm

Networks UF-MM-1G-20 - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - 550 m - 850 nm

Mfg. SKU: UF-MM-1G-20

SKU: 1025077

EAN: 0810354026027

General
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Product colour
Aluminium
Number of products included
20 pc(s)
S$ 0.00 S$ 0.00
Availability: On request
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
550 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Fiber ports quantity
2
Features
Product colour
Aluminium
Packaging data
Number of products included
20 pc(s)

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-20 - reduce your costs with U Fiber

The Ubiquiti modules are great multi-mode solutions that allow for cost reductions and infrastructure development. 

The Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G can be used in distances of up to 550 m. It provides 1.25 Gbps speed. It works well with new and existing infrastructures.

 

The device is available in single-mode and multi-mode versions.

 

Comparison

 
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A ✓ N/A ✓
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

 

Use

 

Manufacturer's content

 Read more in the manufacturer's documentation