Facebook Pixel
MikroTik S-31DLC20D (S-31DLC20D)

MikroTik S-31DLC20D (S-31DLC20D)

Mikrotik S+85DLC03D network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm (S+85DLC03D)

Mikrotik S+85DLC03D network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm (S+85DLC03D)

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Network Transceiver Module 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm (S-85DLC05D)

Mfg. SKU: S-85DLC05D

SKU: 1008628

EAN: 4250605596750

General
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
Compatible products
RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S
S$ 0.00 S$ 0.00
Availability: On request

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Network Transceiver Module 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Network Transceiver Module

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Network Transceiver Module 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm
Connector Data Rate Distance Format MTBF Mode Tested ambient temperature Wavelength
Dual LC UPC 1.25G 550M SFP Approximately 100'000 hours at 25C MM -40 to +85C 850nm
Performance
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP
Fiber optic connector
LC
Maximum transfer distance
20000 m
Wavelength
850 nm
Features
Compatible products
RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S